Changing Sequence

General Simio discussions. THIS IS *NOT* A GOOD PLACE FOR SUPPORT QUESTIONS.
To limit spam this and all Public Forums have very limited ability to attach files. We recommend that support issues and more technical topics be initiated inside one of the Simio Insider (SI) forums below where you can attach your model and see example solutions. See above Welcome forum to join Simio Insiders.
Post Reply
JBDOTSC
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2016 4:30 pm

Changing Sequence

Post by JBDOTSC » Fri Apr 22, 2016 7:33 am

Hi all,

I need to change the Sequence Table being referenced depending on the production line an entity gets routed to in a model. I imagine I can change the referenced Sequence table with an add-on Process Step. Could you please advise which Process Step can be used to change the Sequence Table being referenced?

Thank you in advance

J

tulach
Posts: 236
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 9:02 am
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: Changing Sequence

Post by tulach » Fri Apr 22, 2016 8:55 am

Petr Tulach

LOGIO, Czech Republic

JBDOTSC
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2016 4:30 pm

Re: Changing Sequence

Post by JBDOTSC » Mon Apr 25, 2016 8:19 am

Perfect, thank you.

Post Reply